Lake Bluff Youth Baseball Association    

        Celebrating over 60 years of serving our community

 

Calendar
Filter By Division:
Filter By Team:
Start Date:
End Date:

Pinto

DoWDateTimeLocationHome TeamAway TeamSubdivision
MondayApr 15, 20196:00PMWest School 3HooksRiver Cats
MondayApr 15, 20196:00PMWest School 1BullsYard Goats
MondayApr 15, 20196:00PMWest School 2WingsGrasshoppers
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:00PMWest School 1BullsYard Goats
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:00PMWest School 3HooksRiver Cats
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:00PMWest School 2WingsGrasshoppers
SaturdayApr 20, 201910:30AMWest School 3Yard GoatsGrasshoppers
SaturdayApr 20, 201910:30AMWest School 1BullsHooks
SaturdayApr 20, 201910:30AMWest School 2River CatsWings
MondayApr 22, 20196:00PMWest School 1Yard GoatsGrasshoppers
MondayApr 22, 20196:00PMWest School 2BullsHooks
MondayApr 22, 20196:00PMWest School 3River CatsWings
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:00PMWest School 2BullsHooks
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:00PMWest School 1Yard GoatsGrasshoppers
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:00PMWest School 3River CatsWings
MondayApr 29, 20196:00PMWest School 3WingsBulls
MondayApr 29, 20196:00PMWest School 2GrasshoppersRiver Cats
MondayApr 29, 20196:00PMWest School 1HooksYard Goats
SaturdayMay 4, 201910:30AMWest School 2River CatsBulls
SaturdayMay 4, 201910:30AMWest School 1WingsYard Goats
SaturdayMay 4, 201910:30AMWest School 3GrasshoppersHooks
MondayMay 6, 20196:00PMWest School 3BullsGrasshoppers
MondayMay 6, 20196:00PMWest School 2HooksWings
MondayMay 6, 20196:00PMWest School 1Yard GoatsRiver Cats
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:00PMWest School 2Yard GoatsBulls
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:00PMWest School 3River CatsHooks
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:00PMWest School 1GrasshoppersWings
SaturdayMay 11, 201910:30AMWest School 2HooksBulls
SaturdayMay 11, 201910:30AMWest School 3GrasshoppersYard Goats
SaturdayMay 11, 201910:30AMWest School 1WingsRiver Cats
MondayMay 13, 20196:00PMWest School 2River CatsBulls
MondayMay 13, 20196:00PMWest School 3GrasshoppersHooks
MondayMay 13, 20196:00PMWest School 1WingsYard Goats
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:00PMWest School 1BullsWings
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:00PMWest School 2River CatsGrasshoppers
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:00PMWest School 3Yard GoatsHooks
SaturdayMay 18, 201910:30AMLake Bluff Middle School Field 3HooksGrasshoppers
SaturdayMay 18, 201910:30AMLake Bluff Middle School Field 2Yard GoatsWings
SaturdayMay 18, 201910:30AMLake Bluff Middle School Field 1BullsRiver Cats
MondayMay 20, 20196:00PMWest School 2GrasshoppersWings
MondayMay 20, 20196:00PMWest School 1Yard GoatsBulls
MondayMay 20, 20196:00PMWest School 3River CatsHooks
WednesdayMay 22, 20196:00PMWest School 1GrasshoppersBulls
WednesdayMay 22, 20196:00PMWest School 3River CatsYard Goats
WednesdayMay 22, 20196:00PMWest School 2WingsHooks

Mustang

DoWDateTimeLocationHome TeamAway TeamSubdivision
SaturdayApr 13, 201910:00AMWeshinskeyHot RodsDash
SaturdayApr 13, 201910:00AMQuadeLake MonstersIron Pigs
SaturdayApr 13, 201912:30PMWeshinskeyIron PigsRail Riders
SaturdayApr 13, 201912:30PMQuadeMudcatsMarauders
TuesdayApr 16, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyLake MonstersDash
TuesdayApr 16, 20195:30PMQuadeRail RidersHot Rods
TuesdayApr 16, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Marauders[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20195:00PMQuadeDash[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyHot Rods[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:15PMQuadeLake Monsters[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:15PMWeshinskeyMudcats[Practice]
ThursdayApr 18, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Dash[Practice]
ThursdayApr 18, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyMaraudersRail Riders
ThursdayApr 18, 20195:30PMQuadeLake MonstersMudcats
ThursdayApr 18, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Hot Rods[Practice]
SaturdayApr 20, 201910:00AMWeshinskeyIron PigsRail Riders
SaturdayApr 20, 201910:00AMQuadeHot RodsMudcats
SaturdayApr 20, 201912:30PMQuadeDashRail Riders
SaturdayApr 20, 201912:30PMWeshinskeyLake MonstersHot Rods
TuesdayApr 23, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Hot Rods[Practice]
TuesdayApr 23, 20195:30PMQuadeDashIron Pigs
TuesdayApr 23, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyLake MonstersRail Riders
TuesdayApr 23, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Mudcats[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyHot Rods[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20195:00PMQuadeDash[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:15PMWeshinskeyRail Riders[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:15PMQuadeIron Pigs[Practice]
ThursdayApr 25, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Mudcats[Practice]
ThursdayApr 25, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyMarauders[Practice]
ThursdayApr 25, 20195:30PMQuadeIron PigsHot Rods
ThursdayApr 25, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Lake Monsters[Practice]
ThursdayApr 25, 20196:15PMWeshinskeyRail Riders[Practice]
TuesdayApr 30, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Rail Riders[Practice]
TuesdayApr 30, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Iron Pigs[Practice]
WednesdayMay 1, 20195:00PMQuadeLake Monsters[Practice]
WednesdayMay 1, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyMarauders[Practice]
WednesdayMay 1, 20196:15PMQuadeMudcats[Practice]
WednesdayMay 1, 20196:15PMWeshinskeyRail Riders[Practice]
ThursdayMay 2, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Hot Rods[Practice]
ThursdayMay 2, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyMudcats[Practice]
SaturdayMay 4, 20199:30AMWeshinskeyDashMarauders
SaturdayMay 4, 20199:30AMQuadeIron PigsHot Rods
SaturdayMay 4, 201912:00PMWeshinskeyMudcatsIron Pigs
SaturdayMay 4, 201912:00PMQuadeMaraudersHot Rods
SaturdayMay 4, 20192:30PMQuadeRail RidersMudcats
TuesdayMay 7, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Hot Rods[Practice]
TuesdayMay 7, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyIron PigsMarauders
TuesdayMay 7, 20195:30PMQuadeRail RidersMudcats
TuesdayMay 7, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Dash[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20195:00PMQuadeMudcats[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyMarauders[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:15PMWeshinskeyLake Monsters[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:15PMQuadeIron Pigs[Practice]
ThursdayMay 9, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Marauders[Practice]
ThursdayMay 9, 20195:30PMQuadeRail RidersLake Monsters
ThursdayMay 9, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Dash[Practice]
SaturdayMay 11, 20199:30AMWeshinskeyMudcatsMarauders
SaturdayMay 11, 20199:30AMQuadeLake MonstersIron Pigs
SaturdayMay 11, 201912:00PMWeshinskeyMaraudersLake Monsters
SaturdayMay 11, 201912:00PMQuadeHot RodsDash
SaturdayMay 11, 20192:30PMQuadeDashRail Riders
TuesdayMay 14, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Rail Riders[Practice]
TuesdayMay 14, 20195:30PMQuadeMudcatsHot Rods
TuesdayMay 14, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyMaraudersIron Pigs
TuesdayMay 14, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Lake Monsters[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20195:00PMQuadeIron Pigs[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyMarauders[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:15PMQuadeRail Riders[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:15PMWeshinskeyDash[Practice]
ThursdayMay 16, 20195:00PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Lake Monsters[Practice]
ThursdayMay 16, 20196:15PMWest School SE (Knollwood)Iron Pigs[Practice]
Playoff:
SaturdayMay 18, 20199:00AMQuadeIron PigsLake Monsters
SaturdayMay 18, 20199:00AMWeshinskeyMaraudersHot Rods
SaturdayMay 18, 201911:30AMWeshinskeyDashMudcats
TuesdayMay 21, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyIron PigsRail Riders
TuesdayMay 21, 20195:30PMQuadeMudcatsMarauders
WednesdayMay 22, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyDashHot Rods
ThursdayMay 23, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyTBDTBD
ThursdayMay 23, 20195:30PMQuadeLake MonstersTBD
TuesdayMay 28, 20195:00PMWeshinskeyTBDTBD
TuesdayMay 28, 20195:30PMQuadeTBDTBD
ThursdayMay 30, 20195:30PMWeshinskeyTBDTBD
SaturdayJun 1, 20199:30AMWeshinskeyTBDTBD

Bronco

DoWDateTimeLocationHome TeamAway TeamSubdivision
SaturdayApr 13, 201910:00AMRosenthalAngelsA's
SaturdayApr 13, 201910:00AMTroyerDodgersDiamondbacks
SaturdayApr 13, 201912:00PMRosenthalRed SoxRockies
SaturdayApr 13, 201912:00PMTroyerPiratesOrioles
TuesdayApr 16, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)A's [Practice]
TuesdayApr 16, 20195:30PMRosenthalAngelsOrioles
TuesdayApr 16, 20195:30PMTroyerRockiesRed Sox
TuesdayApr 16, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Diamondbacks[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20195:00PMRosenthalAngels[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20195:00PMTroyerDodgers[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:15PMTroyerPirates[Practice]
WednesdayApr 17, 20196:15PMRosenthalOrioles[Practice]
ThursdayApr 18, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Red Sox[Practice]
ThursdayApr 18, 20195:30PMRosenthalA's Rockies
ThursdayApr 18, 20195:30PMTroyerDodgersDiamondbacks
ThursdayApr 18, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Angels[Practice]
SaturdayApr 20, 20199:30AMTroyerDodgersAngels
SaturdayApr 20, 20199:30AMRosenthalDiamondbacksA's
SaturdayApr 20, 201911:30AMTroyerAngelsDodgers
SaturdayApr 20, 201911:30AMRosenthalA's Diamondbacks
SaturdayApr 20, 20191:30PMRosenthalRed SoxOrioles
SaturdayApr 20, 20191:30PMTroyerPiratesRockies
SaturdayApr 20, 20193:30PMTroyerRockiesPirates
SaturdayApr 20, 20193:30PMRosenthalOriolesRed Sox
TuesdayApr 23, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)A's [Practice]
TuesdayApr 23, 20195:30PMRosenthalDiamondbacksPirates
TuesdayApr 23, 20195:30PMTroyerRockiesAngels
TuesdayApr 23, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Dodgers[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20195:00PMRosenthalRockies[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20195:00PMTroyerDiamondbacks[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:15PMRosenthalOrioles[Practice]
WednesdayApr 24, 20196:15PMTroyerPirates[Practice]
ThursdayApr 25, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Rockies[Practice]
ThursdayApr 25, 20195:30PMTroyerDodgersRed Sox
ThursdayApr 25, 20195:30PMRosenthalPiratesOrioles
ThursdayApr 25, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)A's [Practice]
TuesdayApr 30, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Angels[Practice]
TuesdayApr 30, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Dodgers[Practice]
WednesdayMay 1, 20195:00PMRosenthalRed Sox[Practice]
WednesdayMay 1, 20196:15PMRosenthalOrioles[Practice]
ThursdayMay 2, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Red Sox[Practice]
ThursdayMay 2, 20195:00PMRosenthalPirates
ThursdayMay 2, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Rockies[Practice]
FridayMay 3, 20196:15PMRosenthalDiamondbacks[Practice]
SaturdayMay 4, 20199:30AMTroyerOriolesA's
SaturdayMay 4, 201911:30AMTroyerAngelsPirates
SaturdayMay 4, 20191:30PMTroyerRockiesDodgers
SaturdayMay 4, 20193:30PMTroyerDiamondbacksRed Sox
TuesdayMay 7, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Diamondbacks[Practice]
TuesdayMay 7, 20195:30PMTroyerRockiesA's
TuesdayMay 7, 20195:30PMRosenthalOriolesAngels
TuesdayMay 7, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Dodgers[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20195:00PMTroyerAngels[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20195:00PMRosenthalA's [Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:15PMTroyerPirates[Practice]
WednesdayMay 8, 20196:15PMRosenthalOrioles[Practice]
ThursdayMay 9, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Red Sox[Practice]
ThursdayMay 9, 20195:30PMTroyerAngelsRockies
ThursdayMay 9, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)A's [Practice]
SaturdayMay 11, 20199:30AMRosenthalRockiesDiamondbacks
SaturdayMay 11, 20199:30AMTroyerOriolesDodgers
SaturdayMay 11, 201911:30AMTroyerDodgersOrioles
SaturdayMay 11, 201911:30AMRosenthalDiamondbacksRockies
SaturdayMay 11, 20191:30PMTroyerPiratesA's
SaturdayMay 11, 20191:30PMRosenthalRed SoxAngels
SaturdayMay 11, 20193:30PMTroyerA's Pirates
SaturdayMay 11, 20193:30PMRosenthalAngelsRed Sox
TuesdayMay 14, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Rockies[Practice]
TuesdayMay 14, 20195:30PMTroyerOriolesDiamondbacks
TuesdayMay 14, 20195:30PMRosenthalRed SoxDodgers
TuesdayMay 14, 20196:15PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Angels[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20195:00PMTroyerDodgers[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20195:00PMRosenthalDiamondbacks[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:15PMRosenthalOrioles[Practice]
WednesdayMay 15, 20196:15PMTroyerPirates[Practice]
ThursdayMay 16, 20195:00PMWest School SW (Knollwood)Rockies[Practice]
Playoff:
SaturdayMay 18, 201910:00AMTroyerRed SoxAngels
SaturdayMay 18, 201910:00AMRosenthalPiratesOrioles
SaturdayMay 18, 201912:30PMTroyerA's Dodgers
SaturdayMay 18, 201912:30PMRosenthalRockiesDiamondbacks
TuesdayMay 21, 20195:30PMTroyerOriolesAngels
TuesdayMay 21, 20195:30PMRosenthalPiratesRed Sox
WednesdayMay 22, 20195:30PMTroyerDiamondbacksDodgers
WednesdayMay 22, 20195:30PMRosenthalRockiesA's
ThursdayMay 23, 20195:30PMTroyerOriolesRed Sox
ThursdayMay 23, 20195:30PMRosenthalPiratesAngels
TuesdayMay 28, 20195:30PMTroyerDiamondbacksA's
TuesdayMay 28, 20195:30PMRosenthalRockiesDodgers
ThursdayMay 30, 20195:30PMRosenthalTBD
ThursdayMay 30, 20195:30PMTroyerTBDTBD
SaturdayJun 1, 201911:30AMTroyerTBD